015394 45200 info@houndtrailingassociation.com

2016 Puppy Registrations

Dog Produce - 43 Registrations

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Apollo Westgate Kyza Sunshine H.,W.& L.Park Egremont
2 Barncroft Gold Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy A.O’Fee, D.Dougherty Seaton
3 Black Russian Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Rose A.& M.Reay Frizington
4 Blackjack Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Rose J.Graham, R.Reid, S.Sanderson Kendal
5 Boston Try Again Beyoncé S.& L.Miles, C.Clough, P.Tomlinson Seaton
6 Captain Jack Huntsman’s Hope Nellie Kim T.Satterthwaite Aspatria
7 Come Home Jack Huntsman’s Hope Nellie Kim D.Crowe, I.Walker Eskdale
8 Cool Enough Prancer (BHTA) Silver Dollar L.Whitfield Moor Row
9 Dan’s Lad Try Again Beyoncé L.Reid, D.Allison Cockermouth
10 Eclipse Endeavour Jenny’s Pride K.Lynch, D.McMaster, I.Hunter Dearham
11 Foxparke Babushka Foxparke Invisible Westgate Lark N.,R.,E.& G.Napier, T.Irving Coulderton
12 Foxparke Honky Tonky Foxparke Invisible Westgate Lark R.,N.,E.& G.Napier Coulderton
13 General James Try Again Beyoncé W.Birkett, J.McClellan, P.Swanton Lt.Broughton
14 Harvey Wallbanger Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Jill M.& A.Reay Frizington
15 Huntsman’s Lad Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Rose D.Bland, D.& C.Barrow Patterdale
16 Huntsman’s Loyal Endeavour Jenny’s Pride D.Bland, D.Barrow Patterdale
17 Jazz Lyric Westgate Kyza Rose P.& J.Laidler, K.Bunting Gt.Broughton
18 Just Mick Endeavour Jenny’s Pride G.Reid, J.Chatters Cockermouth
19 Kenmore Westgate Kyza Rose D.McLean, J.Metcalfe, K.Lyon Lindale
20 Larty Carty Try Again Beyoncé J.& E.Moore, J.Thompson Cleator
21 Maximus Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Jill J.& C.Graham, C.Millar Kendal
22 Mealsgate Missile Huntsman’s Hope Nellie Kim A.Kent, E.Irving Mealsgate
23 Memphis Great Gable Out of the Blue S.& L.Miles Seaton
24 Miterdale Copper Endeavour Jenny’s Pride A.& S.R.Steele Eskdale
25 Miterdale Rusty Try Again Beyoncé A.& S.R.Steele Eskdale
26 Miterdale Steel Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy A.& S.R.Steele Eskdale
27 Out of Gable Great Gable Out of the Blue B.& J.Graham, S.Crossland Bassenthwaite
28 Overwater Roger Huntsman’s Hope Nellie Kim E.& J.Irving, R.Robson Uldale
29 Popeye Great Gable Out of the Blue B.& J.Graham, S.Crossland Bassenthwaite
30 Quiet Badger Westgate Kyza Quiet Swallow G.Tinnion Flimby
31 Quiet Beaver Westgate Kyza Quiet Swallow G.Tinnion Flimby
32 Singapore Sling Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Jill A.& M.Reay Frizington
33 Sultan Westgate Kyza Sunshine M.,P &.E.Holmes Ellonby
34 Summer Dancer Westgate Kyza Sunshine W.& C.Mark, J.Bell, W.Aitchison Cumwhitton
35 Sunset Hope Huntsman’s Hope Nellie Kim W.Patterson Dearham
36 Telstar Prancer (BHTA) Silver Dollar D.Todhunter Ellenborough
37 That’s Life Huntsman’s Hope Nellie Kim D.,A.,O.& L.Chisholm, H.& A.Turner Dalston
38 Tough Look Endeavour Jenny’s Pride J.McClellan, S.Irving, J.& N.McCartney Cleator Moor
39 Walkon Westgate Kyza Quiet Swallow S.Riley Cleator Moor
40 Wanted Prancer (BHTA) Silver Dollar B.Atkinson Aspatria
41 Westgate Luther Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy S.Glaister, S.Mackereth Crookdale
42 Wild Gypsy Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy D.Wilding Kendal
43 Yorkshire Lad Westgate Kyza Rose M.& C.Moorehead, P.& J.Laidler Settle

Bitch Produce - 36 Registrations

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Accolade Endeavour Artisan R.Smith, J.Carruthers Kendal
2 Adventure Endeavour Artisan R.Smith, R.Dickenson Kendal
3 Breeze Prancer (BHTA) Silver Dollar B.Atkinson Aspatria
4 Bublé Try Again Beyoncé W.,R.& H.Dawson Kendal
5 Canny Mover Endeavour Jenny’s Pride L.and P.Black Storth
6 Cotto Westgate Kyza Sunshine I.Fletcher, R.Deacon Cockermouth
7 Foxparke Homeward Dude Foxparke Invisible Westgate Lark N.,R.,E.& G.Napier, N.Hearn Coulderton
8 Foxparke Mamma Mary Foxparke Invisible Westgate Lark N.,R.,E.& G.Napier Coulderton
9 Foxparke Rosie Lee Foxparke Invisible Westgate Lark N.,R.,E.& G.Napier Coulderton
10 Howgill Annabell Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy I.& A.Bell Burneside
11 Hunter’s Sparkle Westgate Kyza Quiet Swallow C.Graham, G.Tinnion, D.Reay Silloth
12 Jenny’s Aura Endeavour Jenny’s Pride J.Bland, A.Little Patterdale
13 Liz Try Again Beyoncé L.Reid, D.Allison Cockermouth
14 Manna Westgate Kyza Quiet Swallow C.Brownlee Borrowdale
15 Margaret Rose Westgate Kyza Rose A.Blacklock Kirkbride
16 Meadow Elsa Westgate Kyza Rose P.Airey, J.Hodgson Carlisle
17 Misha Westgate Kyza Sunshine W.Martin Selside
18 Mylana Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Jill D.,L.& C.McGee Cleator Moor
19 Overwater Hally Huntsman’s Hope Nellie Kim E.Irving, I.Abbott Uldale
20 Phoenix Westgate Kyza Sunshine J.& V.Simpson Kendal
21 Queen Try Again Beyoncé W.,R.& H.Dawson Kendal
22 Quiet Otter Westgate Kyza Quiet Swallow G.Tinnion Flimby
23 Ronnie’s Rascal Great Gable Out of the Blue R.Matterson, J.Muncaster, G.Todhunter Bootle
24 Silver Dawn Prancer (BHTA) Silver Dollar D.McMaster, A.Baxter, O.Chambers, S.Wilson Dearham
25 Silver Dusk Prancer (BHTA) Silver Dollar N.McMaster, S.Taylor, A.Skelton Dearham
26 Sparrowmire Gracie Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Rose E.Blenkharn, P.Tomlinson, R.Reid Kendal
27 Sparrowmire Jess Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Jill R.Reid, E.Blenkharn, P.Tomlinson Kendal
28 Sparrowmire Peggy Jenny’s Choice Sparrowmire Jill E.Blenkharn, S.Sanderson, D.Lyon Kendal
29 Spring Rose Westgate Kyza Sunshine M.& G.Holmes Ellonby
30 Stand By Westgate Kyza Sunshine M.& G.Holmes Ellonby
31 Step Up Prancer (BHTA) Silver Dollar P.& C.Henderson Wigton
32 Summer Rose Endeavour Artisan W.& C.Mark, J.Bell, W.Aitchison Cumwhitton
33 Sweet Harmony Westgate Kyza Sunshine M.& H.Holmes Ellonby
34 Thorn Dollar Westgate Kyza Quiet Swallow J.& C.Satterthwaite, M.Burrow, G.Tinnion Kentmere
35 Westgate Autumn Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy S.Glaister, S.Mackereth, S.Irving Crookdake
36 Whistling Beauty Great Gable Out of the Blue E.Fisher, T.Postlethwaite Boot

Non-Produce Dogs - 4 Registrations

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Foxparke Fandando Class Mackintosh Hot as Hell R.,N.,E.& G.Napier Coulderton
2 Foxparke Hooligan Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy R.,N.,E.& G.Napier, G.Farren Coulderton
3 Nevada Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy S.& L.Miles, B.Laidler High Seaton
4 Sea Brows Lad Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy I.Dockeray Maryport

Non-Produce Bitches - 7 Registrations

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Foxparke Saucy Nancy Westgate Kyza Westgate Gypsy R.,N.,E.& G.Napier, G.Farren Coulderton
2 Kinniside Beauty Brad Sawdust T.Jackson, I.Rudd, G.Higgins Cleator Moor
3 Kinniside Bess Musgrove Quietly (Ire) This Is It (Ire) T.Jackson, I.Rudd, G.Higgins Cleator Moor
4 Kinniside Nell Musgrove Quietly (Ire) This Is It (Ire) T.Jackson, I.Rudd, G.Higgins Cleator Moor
5 Kinniside Spot Brad Sawdust T.Jackson, I.Rudd, G.Higgins Cleator Moor
6 Miss Islay Cleveland Miss Ellie G.Burgon, C.Logan, J.Jackson Haltwhistle
7 Speed On Class Mackintosh Hot as Hell P.& C.Henderson Wigton