015394 45200 info@houndtrailingassociation.com

2012 Puppy Registrations

Dog Produce - 49 Registrations

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Ambush   Westgate Kyza Different Class R.Bell Wigton
2 Barncroft Reward   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss A.O’Fee, I.Rumney Seaton
3 Casey’s Falkaw   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride J.Graham, C.Bainbridge Kendal
4 Come Home Alfie   Centenary Momento D.Crowe Eskdale
5 Discard   Night Shadow Bluebird T.McVeigh Cleator Moor
6 Eden Rio   Rhinestone Cowboy Spot On D.Clifford, S.& A.Potter Great Salkeld
7 Endeavour   Westgate Kyza Dignity K.Lynch, D.McMaster Dearham
8 Foxparke Yo-Yo   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride R.& E.Napier Coulderton
9 Free Spirit   Westgate Kyza Dignity C.Donaldson Cleator Moor
10 Full House   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass A.& J.Steele Skelsmergh
11 Genghis Khan   Extra Hot Howgill Sandy I.& A.Bell Burneside
12 Get Up   Westgate Kyza Dignity P.& C.Henderson, J.Bennett Wigton
13 Gladiator   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss M.,S.& H.Middleton Cleator Moor
14 Huntsman’s Hero   Huntsman’s Dazzler Halloween D.& B.Bland, D.& C.Barrow Patterdale
15 Huntsman’s Hope   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride D.& B.Bland, D.& C.Barrow Patterdale
16 Is He It   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass R.Dixon, G.Smith Frizington
17 Jamborise   Spring Brookdale Miss Molly S.,J.& J.Jeynes Arlecdon
18 Jimmy Brown   Extra Hot Howgill Sandy K.Robinson, I.Bell Garstang
19 Jimmy Nik   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass M.& C.Moorehead Settle
20 Jupiter   Night Shadow Bluebird J.Fearon, B.Rowlandson Cleator Moor
21 Kelton Croft   Rhinestone Cowboy Spot On M.Bryden, L.Gibson Moresby Parks
22 Langdale Cracker   Brookdale Miss Molly G.Birkett Little Langdale
23 Viva Las Vegas   Tarantino Busy Night A.Reay Frizington
24 Ling Fell   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl S.& L.Miles Seaton
25 Lingbeck Orion   Centenary Momento T.& M.Irving Seaton
26 Mario   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss S.& W.Towers Arlecdon
27 Memphis   Brookdale Miss Molly A.& M.Reay Frizington
28 Mile Castle   Westgate Kyza Different Class R.Bell Wigton
29 Mister   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl W.Birkett, P.Swanton Kendal
30 Miterdale Torment   Westgate Kyza Dignity A.,S.,S.& M.Steele Eskdale
31 Miterdale Truthful   Centenary Momento A.,S.,S.,M.& K.Steele Eskdale
32 Navigator   Sovereign Moon River J.Batty, M.Slee, N.Fallows Millom
33 No Port Left   Huntsman’s Dazzler Halloween D.,A.& O.Chisholm Oulton
34 Overwater Harry   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl E.Irving Uldale
35 Plan-B   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl T.& K.Satterthwaite Aspatria
36 Red Rob   Westgate Kyza Dignity G.Reid, J.Chatters Cockermouth
37 Sental   Fleetwood Mac Sensation S.& S.Donaldson Hensingham
38 Shambles   Rhinestone Cowboy Spot On M.& J.Holmes Ellonby
39 Spartan   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss M.& A.Jackson Cleator Moor
40 Sundance   Rhinestone Cowboy Spot On M.& A.Holmes Ellonby
41 Supersandy   Extra Hot Howgill Sandy I.Bell, P.Green Burneside
42 Take a Look   Westgate Renney Westgate Ruby J.McClellan, S.Irving Cleator Moor
43 Tennessee   Brookdale Miss Molly A.Reay Frizington
44 The Last Man   Fleetwood Mac Sensation W.Birkett, S.Ruddy Little Broughton
45 The Look   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss J.McClellan, S.Irving Cleator Moor
46 Time Traveller   Traveller (C.F.) Waltzing Matilda A.& K.O’Brien Welton
47 Two Tone   Westgate Kyza Different Class D.& J.Wood Kirkland
48 Westgate Farrier   Westgate Renney Westgate Ruby S.Glaister, S.Mackereth Crookdake
49 Wistlo Spring   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass J.,J.& S.Jeynes Arlecdon

Bitch Produce - 75 Registrations

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Acacia   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass E.,L.,W.& J.Crosby, C.Thompson Whitehaven
2 Assert   Westgate Kyza Cracking Thore R.Smith, R.Dickinson Kendal
3 Baroness   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass S.& T.Stainton, N.,T.& Y.Wilson, C.Clough Troutbeck
4 Believe   Westgate Kyza Dignity W.Martin, M.Middleton Selside
5 Black Rose   Tarantino Busy Night A.Blacklock Kirkbride
6 Caitlin’s Star   Huntsman’s Dazzler Halloween C.Graham, C.Millar, A.Wheawall Kendal
7 Calypso   Extra Hot Howgill Sandy J.& V.Simpson, C.McGoldrick Kendal
8 Canny Girl   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride L.& P.Black Storth
9 Capetown   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass Y.,A.,N.& T.Wilson, S.Stainton, A.Pimbley Kentmere
10 Caroline   Centenary Momento P.& J.Laidler Windermere
11 Castle Rock   Sovereign Moon River J.Rowand, M.& C.Wilson, B.Leopold Ulverston
12 Cherish   Centenary Momento S.& C.Jackson, D.,D.& B.Loan Rosthwaite
13 Cinders   Westgate Kyza Cracking Thore A.& J.Steele Skelsmergh
14 Cracking Moment   Westgate Kyza Cracking Thore W.& P.Mellon, J.Pattinson, R.& T.Airey Appleby
15 Cracking the Whip   Sovereign Moon River T.& R.Airey, W.& P.Mellon, J.Pattinson Appleby
16 Dahlia   Brookdale Miss Molly J.& J.Oldcorn Cark
17 Eden Rosa   Huntsman’s Dazzler Halloween D.Clifford, M.Addison Great Salkeld
18 English Belle   Sovereign Moon River S.& J.English Penny Bridge
19 Erin’s Lass   Night Shadow Bluebird B.Rowlandson, J.Fearon Cleator Moor
20 Foxglove   Traveller (C.F.) Waltzing Matilda I.& S.Walker Dearham
21 Foxparke Alli Baba   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
22 Foxparke Clara   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
23 Foxparke Hallelujah   Huntsman’s Dazzler Halloween N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
24 Foxparke Promise   Westgate Renney Westgate Ruby N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
25 Foxparke Ronelle   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
26 Foxparke Tally-Ho   Traveller (C.F.) Waltzing Matilda N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
27 Fram   Huntsman’s Dazzler Halloween M.Baxter, J.Tyson Blencow
28 Freya   Huntsman’s Dazzler Halloween M.Baxter, J.Tyson Blencow
29 Glenwood Mist   Rhinestone Cowboy Spot On G.Woodend, S.Walker Seaton
30 Glory   Westgate Kyza Dignity K.Routledge Egremont
31 Good As It Gets   Traveller (C.F.) Waltzing Matilda A.Fell Great Clifton
32 High Lassy   Sovereign Moon River M.Hugo, C.Hope Carlisle
33 Hot Pants   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride L.,G.& S.Reid Cockermouth
34 Howgill Benella   Extra Hot Howgill Sandy I.& A.Bell Burneside
35 Howgill Black   Extra Hot Howgill Sandy I.& A.Bell Burneside
36 Howgill Blondie   Extra Hot Howgill Sandy I.& A.Bell Burneside
37 Hurry On   Westgate Kyza Dignity P.& C.Henderson, J.Bennett Wigton
38 Jammie Dodger   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl L.,G.& S.Reid Cockermouth
39 Janet   Westgate Renney Westgate Ruby P.& J.Laidler, K.Bunting, S.& M.Watts Windermere
40 Jenny’s Rascal   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride J.Bland Patterdale
41 Keystone   Westgate Renney Westgate Ruby E.,L.,W.& J.Crosby, C.Thompson Whitehaven
42 Lady Dot   Sovereign Moon River L.Tyson Ulverston
43 Lady Helen   Sovereign Moon River L.Tyson Ulverston
44 Limited Edition   Tarantino Busy Night D.Bingham, C.& B.Leopold Kendal
45 Maggie May   Traveller (C.F.) Waltzing Matilda D.& E.O’Brien Welton
46 Mayhem   Centenary Momento C.Brownlee Borrowdale
47 Meadow Ruby   Tarantino Busy Night P.& J.Airey, B.& C.Seward Carlisle
48 Midnight Show   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss P.Byers, M.Bewley Cleator Moor
49 Miss Tiote   Brookdale Miss Molly R.& G.Farren, G.Naylor Arlecdon
50 Misty Bay   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass N.& L.Brown Barrow-in-Furness
51 Miterdale Trouble   Traveller (C.F.) Waltzing Matilda A.,S.& S.Steele Eskdale
52 Moonlight   Sovereign Moon River B.& G.Jones Ulverston
53 Moor Gem   Fleetwood Mac Sensation A.Jackson, I.Rudd, D.Lilly Cleator Moor
54 Moor Nell   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss A.Jackson, I.Rudd, D.Lilly Cleator Moor
55 Mystic Meg   Brookdale Miss Molly R.Rowand, H.Farrer Ulverston
56 Night Time   Night Shadow Bluebird J.& N.McCartney, P.Byers Cleator Moor
57 Out of the Blue   Night Shadow Bluebird J .Fearon, B.Rowlandson Cleator Moor
58 Quiet Linnet   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl G.Tinnion Flimby
59 Quiet Warbler   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl G.Tinnion Flimby
60 Rumours   Fleetwood Mac Sensation D.Peare, J.Gill Little Langdale
61 Safari   Westgate Renney Westgate Ruby H.Messenger, J.Grisedale Cockermouth
62 Shameless   Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass N.,T.& Y.Wilson, S.& T.Stainton Troutbeck
63 Silver Wings   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl J .Abram, N.& D.McMaster, A.Skelton Dearham
64 Singaway Lady   Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl L.Hudson, J.Irving Boltongate
65 Skidaddle   Dairy Knight Hot Fuss J.& A.Hoggarth Arlecdon
66 Sophia   Brookdale Miss Molly G.,G.& S.Higgins Cleator Moor
67 Sparrowmire Bess   Huntsman’s Dazzler Jenny’s Pride R.Reid, E.Blenkharn, W.Dixon Kendal
68 Sparrowmire Rose    Westgate Kyza Dignity  E.Blenkharn, R.Reid, W.Dixon Kendal
69 Stand On    Rhinestone Cowboy Spot On  M.& A.Holmes Ellonby
70 Tanola    Westgate Kyza Quiet Pearl  N.Cameron, T.Hetherington Arlecdon
71 Thorn Dolly    Rhinestone Cowboy Spot On  C.Satterthwaite Kelsick
72 Twilight Mystery    Brookdale Miss Molly  R.& G.Farren, G.Naylor Arlecdon
73 Uptown Girl    Westgate Kyza Bonny Lass  Y.,A.,N.& T.Wilson, S.Stainton, A.Pimbley Kentmere
74 Valiant    Westgate Kyza Dignity  K.Routledge Egremont
75 Westgate Belle    Westgate Renney Westgate Ruby  S.Glaister, S.Mackereth Crookdake

Non-Produce Dogs - 1 Registration

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Harry Mac   McQuade (Eire) Quiet Lady (Eire) I.Stewart, D.Lilly Whitehaven

Non-Produce Bitches - 3 Registrations

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Chicharito   Newman (BHTA) Silver Birch (BHTA) C.Harrison Fingland
2 Foxparke Magical Mist   Hard to Say (Eire) Amber (Eire) N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
3 Thorn Kizz   Magic Jack (Eire) Shearpark Lass (Eire) J.Satterthwaite Aspatria

Senior Registrations - 2 Registrations

 

Number Puppy Name Ear Number Sire Dam Owners Area
1 Amber    Calzaghe Silent Star  N.,R.& E.Napier Coulderton
2 Huntsman’s Echo   Monty Martoya  D.& B.Bland, D.Barrow Patterdale